Contacts by Primary Funding

FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

Chris Redman
(785) 749-8404
(785) 749-8411
155 Indian Ave., PO Box 5030, Lawrence, KS 66046-4800

Michael Parish - President
Bay Mills Community College
(906) 248-3354
(906) 248-2011
12214 W Lakeshore Drive, Bay Mills Community College, Brimley, MI 49715

John Salois - President
Blackfeet Community College
(406) 338-5441 x 202
(406) 338-3272
PO Box 819, Blackfeet Community College, Browning, MT 59417

Cynthia Linquist-Mala - President
(701) 766-4055
(701) 766-1121
PO Box 269, Fort Totten, ND 58335

Richard Littlebear - President
Chief Dull Knife College
(406) 477-6215 x 104
(406) 477-6219
PO Box 98, Chief Dull Knife College, Lame Deer, MT 59043

Verna Fowler - President
(800) 567-2344 or (715) 799-5600
(715) 799-1308
College of Menominee NationN172 S.T.H. 47-55PO Box 1179Keshena, WI 54135

Ferlin Clark - President
Diné College
(928) 724-6671
(928) 724-3327
Diné CollegeNavajo NationPO Box 126Tsaile, AZ 86556

Larry Anderson - President
(218) 879-0842
(218) 879-0728
Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College2101 14th StreetCloquet, Minnesota 55720

Carole Falcon-Chandler - President
Fort Belknap Community College
(406) 353-2607
(406) 353-2898
P.O. Box 159, Harlem, Montana 59526

Russell Mason - President
(701) 627-4738
(701) 627-3609
PO Box 490, New Town ND 58763

James Shanley - President
Fort Peck Extension
(406) 768-6300
(406) 768-5552
PO Box 398, Poplar, MT 59255

Beverly Patkotak Grinage - President
Ilisagvik College
(907) 852-3333
(907) 852-1821
P.O Box 749, Barrow, Alaska 99723

Robert Martin - President
(505) 424-2300
(505) 424-0050
83 Avan Nu Po Road, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87508

Debra Parrish - President
(906) 353-4600
(906) 353-8107
111 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908

Danielle Hornett - President
(715) 634-4790
(715) 634-5049
13466 W. Trepania Rd., Hayward, WI 54843

Ginny Carney - President
Leech Lake Tribal College
(218) 335-4200
(218) 335-4215
P.O. Box 180 Cass Lake, MN 56633

David Yarlott, Jr. - President
Little Big Horn College
(406) 638-3100
(406) 638-3169
P.O. Box 370, Crow Agency, MT 59022

Helene Lincoln - President
Little Priest Tribal College
(402) 878-2380
(402) 878-2355
PO Box 270, Winnebago, NE 68071

Elmer Guy - President
Navajo Technical College
(505) 786-4100
(505) 786-5644
PO Box 849, Crownpoint, NM 87313

Michael Oltrogge - President
(402) 837-5078
(402) 837-4183
P.O. Box 428, Macy, NE 68039

Cheryl Crazy Bull - President
Northwest Indian College
(360) 676-2772
(360) 738-0136
2522 Kwina Road, Bellingham, WA 98226

Thomas Shortbull - President
Oglala Lakota College
(605) 455-6000
(605) 455-6023
PO Box 490, Kyle, SD 57752-0490

Betty Red Leaf-Collett - President
(989) 775-4123
(989)772-4528
2274 Enterprise Drive, Mount Pleasant, Michigan 48858

Joseph McDonald - President
Salish Kootenai College
(406) 275-4800
(406) 275-4801
PO Box 70, Pablo, MT 59855

Lionel Bordeaux - President
Sinte Gleska University
(605) 856-8100
(605) 856-5401
101 Antelope Lake Circle, P.O. Box 105, Mission, South Dakota 57555

Diana Canku - President
Sisseton Wahpeton College
(605) 698.3966
(605) 698-3132
Agency Village Box 689, Sisseton SD 57262

Laurel Vermillion - President
Sitting Bull College
(701) 854-8000
(701) 854-3403
1341 92nd Street, Fort Yates, ND 58538 |

Sherry Allison - President
(505) 346-2348
(505) 346-2343
9169 Coors Rd., NW, PO Box 10146 Albuquerque, NM 87184

Melody Henry - President
Stone Child College
(406) 395-4875
(406) 395-4836
R.R. 1 Box 1082, Box Elder, Montana 59521

Olivia Vanegas-Funcheon - President
(520) 383-8401
(520) 383-8403
PO Box 3129,Sells, AZ 85634

James Davis - President
(701) 477-7862
(701) 477-7807
PO Box 340, Belcourt, ND 58316

David Gipp - President
(701) 255-3285
(701) 530-0605
3315 University Dr. Bismarck, ND 58504

Deborah McArthur - Title III Director
(218) 936-5610
(218) 935-0708
202 South Main Street Mahnomen, MN 56557

Robert Bible - President
College of the Muscogee Nation
(918) 758-1480
(918) 293-5313
600 N MissionOkmulgee, OK 74447

Consuelo Lopez - President
Comanche Nation College
(580) 591-0203
(580) 353-7075
1608 SW 9th St. Lawton, OK 73501

Marlin Spoonhunter - President
Wind River Tribal College
(307) 335-8243
(307) 335-8148
PO BOx 8300 Ethete, WY 82520

Marie Smallface Marule - President
Red Crow Community College
(403) 737-2400
(403) 737-2101
PO Box 1258,Cardston, Alberta, Canada TOKOKO

Benita Litson - Director
Diné College
(928) 724-6940
(928) 724-6949
Diné CollegeLand Grant Office1 Circle DriveP.O. Box 7-BTsaile, AZ 86556

Felix Nez - Extension Agent
Diné College
(928) 724-6947
(928) 724-6949
Diné CollegeLand Grant Office1 Circle Drive P.O. Box 7-B  Tsaile, AZ 86556

Monique Yazzie - Grants Coordinator
Diné College
(928) 724-6941
(928) 724-6949
Diné CollegeLand Grant Office1 Circle DriveP.O. Box 7-BTsaile, AZ 86556

Ken Hopper - Director, Recreation & Health Promotions
Bay Mills Community College
(906) 248-3241 ext 3116
(906) 248-5492
Bay Mills Indian CommunityProgram Areas: Health Promotions and Youth Development12214 West Lakeshore DriveBrimely, MI 49715

Joan Jerman - Recreation and Wellness Programs Administrator
Bay Mills Community College
(906) 248-8574
(906) 248-5492
Bay Mills Indian CommunityProgram Area: Health Promotions12214 West Lakeshore DriveBrimely, MI 49715

Aaron Tadgerson - Recruiter/Land Grant Coordinator
Bay Mills Community College
(906) 248-3354
(906) 248-3351
Bay Mills Community CollegeProgram Area: Recruiting and Retention12214 West Lakeshore DriveBrimely, MI 49715

Kathy Adair - Grant Specialist
Bay Mills Community College
(906) 248-8404
(906) 248-2011
Bay Mills Community CollegeProgram Areas: All 12214 West Lakeshore DriveBrimely, MI 49715

Michael Doyle - Director of Research
Bay Mills Community College
(906) 437-4417
(906) 248-2011
Bay Mills Community CollegeProgram Areas: Research, Education, Renewable Energy12214 West Lakeshore DriveBrimely, MI 49715

John Krentz - Health Promotion Specialist
Bay Mills Community College
(906) 248-3354 ext 4195
(906) 248-2011
Bay Mills Community CollegeProgram Areas: Health Promotion/Youth Development12214 West Lakeshore DriveBrimely, MI 49715

Keith Tatsey - USDA Equity Project Director
Blackfeet Community College
(406) 338-5441 x 758
(406) 338-2644
Blackfeet Community CollegeProgram Areas: EquityP.O. Box 819Browning, MT 59417

Terry Tatsey - USDA Director
Blackfeet Community College
(406) 338-5111 or 5441 x 760
(406) 338-2644
Blackfeet Community College Program Areas: All P.O. Box 819 Browning, MT 59417

Wilber Fish - USDA Extension Program Director
Blackfeet Community College
(406) 338-5441 x 768
(406) 338-2644
Blackfeet Community College Program Areas: Extension P.O. Box 819 Browning, MT 59417

Andrew Hennessey - Aquaculture Research Project
(701) 766-4541
(701) 766-4077
Cankdeska Cikana Community CollegeProgram Area: ResearchP.O. Box 269Fort Totten, ND 58335

Carrie Bolstad - Instructor, Natural Resources/Environmental Science
(701) 766-1346
(701) 766-4077
Cankdeska Cikana Community College Program Area: Equity P.O. Box 269 Fort Totten, ND 58335

Phillip Longie - Coordinator, Elder Caregiver Research Project
(701) 766-1326
(701) 766-4077
Cankdeska Cikana Community College Program Area: Research P.O. Box 269 Fort Totten, ND 58335

James Hafer - Program Director/Instructor
Chief Dull Knife College
(406) 477-6215 x 125
(406) 477-6219
Chief Dull Knife CollegeProgram Area: EducationAgricultural/Natural Resource ScienceP.O. Box 98Lame Deer, MT 59043

Yvonneda (Henry) Thompson - Director, Cooperative Extension Service
Chief Dull Knife College
(406) 477-6215 x 123
(406) 477-6219
Chief Dull Knife College Program Area: Extension, Economic Community Development P.O. Box 269 Fort Totten, ND 58335

Laurie Reiter - Vice President of Finance
(715) 799-5600 x 3043
(715) 799-1336
College of Menominee NationProgram Area: EndowmentN172 S.T.H. 47-55P.O. Box 1179Keshena, WI 54135

Melissa Cook - Director, Sustainable Development Institute
(715) 799-5600 x 3032
(715) 799-1336
College of Menominee Nation Program Area: Research N172 S.T.H. 47-55 P.O. Box 1179 Keshena, WI 54135

Chad Waukechon - Dean of Community Programs
(715) 799-5600
(715) 799-1336
College of Menominee Nation Program Area: Extension N172 S.T.H. 47-55 P.O. Box 1179 Keshena, WI 54135

Holly Youngbear-Tibbets - Dean of External Relations
(715) 799-5600 x 3044
(715) 799-1336
College of Menominee Nation Program Area: Research N172 S.T.H. 47-55 P.O. Box 1179 Keshena, WI 54135

Jill Martin - Director of Sponsored Program Administration
(715) 799-5600 x 3085
(715) 799-1324
College of Menominee Nation Program Area: All N172 S.T.H. 47-55 P.O. Box 1179 Keshena, WI 54135

Marnie Carroll - Executive Director
Diné College
(505) 368-3556
(505) 368-3550
Diné Environmental InstituteDiné College - Shiprock CampusProgram Area: ResearchP.O. Box 580Shiprock, NM 87420

FRTEP - 1862

Verna Billedeaux - Extension Educator
Blackfeet Extension
(406) 338-2650
(406) 338-3529
P.O. Box 850, Blackfeet Reservation, Browning, MT 59417

Sarah McClellan - Project Director and Extension Educator
Cherokee Extension
(828) 554-6935
(828) 497-6811
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians Cooperative Extension, 876 Acquoni Road, P.O. Box 456, Cherokee, NC 28719  

Jim McAdory - Extension Educator
Choctaw Extension
(601) 656-2070
(601) 650-1992
P.O. Box 6010, MS Band of Choctaw Indians, Department of Agriculture & Rural Development, Choctaw, MS 39350

Danielle Gunn - Extension Educator
Fort Hall Extension
(208) 236-1046
(208) 238-8018
P.O. Box 306, Fort Hall Reservation Extension Office, Fort Hall, ID 83203-0306

Valdasue Steele - State Project Director & Extension Educator
Nez Perce Extension
(208) 621-3514
(208) 843-5452
PO Box 365, University of Idaho, Lapwai, ID 83540

Laura Laumatia - Extension Educator
Coeur d' Alene Extension
(208) 686-1716
(208) 686-3021
P.O. Box 289, 401 Anne Antelope Road, University of Idaho, Plummer, ID 83851

Linda Masters - Extension Agent
(928) 669-9843
(938) 669-9763
P.O. Box 3485, La Paz Co. Cooperative Extension, Parker, AZ 85344-3485

Linda McLean - FRTEP Agent
Colville Extension
(509) 775-5235
(509) 634-2353
350 E. Deleware Ave, #9, P.O. Box 111,WSU Colville Reservation, Republic, WA 99166-9747

Rene Kittle - Extension Educator
Flathead Extension
(406) 675-2700
(406) 675-2035
P.O. Box 335, Montana State University, Pablo, MT 59865

David Wilsey - Extension Educator
Fond du Lac Extension
(218) 726-6461
(888) 841-0724 ext 6461
179 University Road, Fond du Lac Extension, University of Minnesota, Cloquet, MN 55720

Dawn Newman - Regional Director
(218) 726-6474
179 University Road, Leech Lake Extension, and Fond du Lac Extension, University of Minnesota, Cloquet, MN 55720-9506

Matt Livingston - Extension Agent
Hopi Extension
(928) 734-3708
(928) 734-3609
P.O. Box 123, Hopi Cooperative Extension, Kykotsmovi, AZ 86039-0123

Jesse LeFevre - Extension Agent
Jicarilla Extension
(505) 759-3530
(505) 759-3578
P.O. Box 679, Jicarilla Extension Service, Dulce, NM 87528

Shirley Nordrum - Extension Educator
Leech Lake Extension
(218) 726-6461
(218) 335-4271
6945 Littlewolf Road, Leech Lake Extension, University of Minnesota, Cass Lake, MN 55720

Rick Clovis - Extension Educator
Muscogee (Creek) Extension
(918) 521-7322
(918) 732-7629
P.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, Oklahoma 74447

Jeannie Benally - Extension Agent
Shiprock Extension
(505) 368-1028
(505) 368-1009
P.O. Box 3629, Shiprock Cooperative Extension, Shiprock, NM 87420

Grey Farrell, Jr. - Extension Program Coordinator
Tuba City Extension
(928) 401-0925
Tuba City Cooperative Extension, P.O. Box 1307, Tuba City, AZ 86045

Gerald Moore - Extension Agent
Window Rock Extension
(928) 871-7406
(928) 871-6679
P.O. Box 1339, St. Michaels, AZ 86511

Kirk Denny - Extension Educator and Agent
Northern Cheyenne Extension
(406) 477-6498
(406) 477-6488
P.O. Box 128, North Cheyenne Reservation, Lame Deer, MT 59043

Shawn Burke - Extension Educator
Pine Ridge Extension
(605) 455-1362
(605) 455-1356
Pine Ridge Cooperative Extension, HCR 49, Box 185, Porcupine, SD 57772

Sabrina Tuttle - Extension Agent
San Carlos Extension
(928) 475-2350
(928) 475-2359
P.O. Box 850, San Carlos Apache Tribe, San Carlos, AZ 85550

Michael Bond - Extension Educator
Seminole Extension
(863) 763-5020
(863) 763-8654
Rt. 6, Box 767, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Heidi Rader - Agriculture and Horitculture Agent
(907) 452-8251 ext 3477
(907) 459-3954
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Tanana Chiefs Conference, Univeristy of Alaska, Fairbanks, AK 99701

Fara Ann Brummer - Extension Educator
Warm Springs Extension
(541) 553-1520 or (541) 553-3238
(514) 553-3368
PO Box 430, Oregon State University Extension Service, Warm Springs, OR 97761-0430

Justina Russell - State Project Director and Extension Educator
Wind River Extension
(307) 332-2135
(307) 332-2153
506 Ethete Road P.O. Box 8622 Blue Sky Hall Wind River Reservation University of Wyoming Cooperative Extension Ethete, WY 82520

Lee Watts - Extension Agent
Zuni Extension
(505) 782-4495
(505) 782-4496
P.O. Drawer G, Zuni Cooperative Extension Service, Zuni, NM 87327

Larry Dyer - Tribal Extension Educator
(231) 439-8982
Michigan State University ExtensionEmmett CountyTribal Agricultural Programs3434 Harbor-Petoskey RoadHarbor Springs, MI 49740

Frank Flavin - Project Co-Director
Nevada Cooperative Extension
(775) 784-4848
(775) 784-4881
University of NevadaCooperative Extension5305 Mill StreetP.O. Box 11130Reno, NV 89520

Jon Boren - State Project Director
(575) 646-3015
Associate Dean and DirectorNew Mexico Cooperative Extension ServiceMSC 3AENew Mexico State UniversityP.O. Box 30003Las Cruces, NM 88011

Dan Fagerlie - Project Director
(509) 775-5235
(509) 775-5218
Washington State University Extension350 E. Delaware Ave. #9Republic, AZ 99166-9747

Jay Fisher - Project Director
(701) 857-7679
(701) 857-7676
NorthCentral Research Extension CenterNorth Dakota State University5400 Highway 83, SouthMinot, ND 58701-7662

Joe Hiller - State Project Director
(520) 621-7201
(520) 621-7196
College of Ag and Life SciencesUniversity of ArizonaForbes 314, PO Box 210036Tucson, AZ 85721-0036

Joseph Schaefer - State Project Director
Seminole Extension
(561) 993-1280
(561) 992-1303
District Extension Director, South FloridaUnivesity of Florida Extension3200 E. Palm Beach RoadBelle Glade, FL 33430-8003

Jim Knight - State Project Director
(406) 994-1750
(406) 994-1756
Associate Director for ExtensionMontana State University203 Culbertson HallPO Box 172230Bozeman, MT 59717-2230

Dixie Farrell - State Project Director
Muscogee (Creek) Extension
(918) 686-7800
(918) 686-7819
NE District SpecialistOklahoma State University230-B w. OkmulgeeMuskogee, OK 74401

Blair Wolfley - State Project Director
Colville Extension
(360) 576-6030 ext 14
(360) 576-6032
SW District DirectorWashington State University Extension1919 NE 78th StreetVancouver, WA 98665-9752

Tim Guardipee - Extension Educator
Fort Belknap Extension
(406) 353-8484
(406) 353-4153
Fort Belknap Reservation ExtensionRural Route 1, Box 66Harlem, MT 59526-9705

Calli Thorne - Extension Agent, Agriculture
Fort Berthold Extension
(701) 627-3446
(701) 627-3484
Fort Berthold ExtensionBox 459 New Town, ND 58763-0459

LaVerne Sullivan - Director, Health and Nutrition Program
(701) 766-1123
(701) 766-4077
Cankdeska Cikana Community College Program Area: Extension, Health & Nutrition P.O. Box 269 Fort Totten, ND 58335

Shirley Nordrum - Extension Educator
Leech Lake Extension
(218) 335-4258
(218) 335-4271

Renee Pardello - Assistant Dean
Leech Lake Extension
(612) 624-6479
(612) 624-7749
Office of the DeanUniversity of Minnesota1420 Eckles260 Coffey HallSt. Paul MN, 55108

Other

Elisabeth Alden - Extension Agent
Hualapai Extension
(928) 769-1284
(928) 769-2309
P.O. Box 627, Hualapai Cooperative Extension, Peach Springs, AZ 86434-0627

State Extension Office

Jerry Buk - Project Co-Director, Central Northeast Area Director
Nevada Cooperative Extension
(775) 428-0210
(775) 423-1901
40 East Center St., Suite 14, Nevada Cooperative Extension, Fallon, NV 89406

USDA - NIFA

Tim Grosser - National Program Leader
202-690-0402
National Institute of Food and Agriculture - NIFA800 9th Street, SWRoom 3240Washington, DC 20024