Tribes and Villages

Indian Country Extension Offices

B (3) | C (10) | D (1) | F (10) | H (3) | I (2) | J (1) | K (1) | L (5) | M (2) | N (5) | O (1) | P (1) | R (2) | S (10) | T (4) | U (2) | W (5) | Z (1)

Bay Mills

Bay Mills Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Michael Parish

Blackfeet

Blackfeet Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
John Salois
Blackfeet Extension FRTEP - 1862
Verna Billedeaux

Cherokee

Cherokee Extension FRTEP - 1862
Cherokee Extension
Sarah McClellan

Choctaw

Choctaw Extension FRTEP - 1862
Choctaw Tribe
Jim McAdory

Coeur d' Alene

Coeur d' Alene Extension FRTEP - 1862
Laura Laumatia

Colorado River Indian Tribes

Colorado River Indian Tribes Extension FRTEP - 1862
Linda Masters

Colville

Colville Extension FRTEP - 1862
Linda McLean

Comanche Nation

Comanche Nation College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Consuelo Lopez

Crow Nation

Little Big Horn College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

Flathead

Flathead Extension FRTEP - 1862
Rene Kittle
Salish Kootenai College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Joseph McDonald

Fond du Lac

Fond du Lac Extension FRTEP - 1862
David Wilsey
Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Larry Anderson

Fort Belknap

Fort Belknap Extension FRTEP - 1862 Fort Belknap Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

Fort Berthold

Fort Berthold Extension FRTEP - 1862 Fort Berthold Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Russell Mason

Fort Hall

Fort Hall Extension FRTEP - 1862
Danielle Gunn

Fort Peck

Fort Peck Extension FRTEP - 1862 Fort Peck Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
James Shanley

Hopi Tribe

Hopi Extension FRTEP - 1862
Matt Livingston

Hualapai Nation

Hualapai Extension FRTEP - 1862
Elisabeth Alden

Jicarilla Apache

Jicarilla Extension FRTEP - 1862
Jesse LeFevre

Keweenaw Bay Ojibwa

Keweenaw Bay Ojibwa Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Debra Parrish

Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa

Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Danielle Hornett

Leech Lake

Leech Lake Extension FRTEP - 1862
Shirley Nordrum
Leech Lake Tribal College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Ginny Carney

Menominee Nation

College of the Menominee Nation FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Verna Fowler

Muscogee (Creek) Nation

Muscogee (Creek) Extension FRTEP - 1862
Rick Clovis
College of the Muscogee Nation FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Robert Bible

Navajo Nation

Diné College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Benita Litson
Shiprock Extension FRTEP - 1862
Jeannie Benally
Window Rock Extension FRTEP - 1862
Gerald Moore
Tuba City Extension FRTEP - 1862 Navajo Technical College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Elmer Guy

Nevada

University of Nevada Tribal Exension FRTEP - 1862
Frank Flavin

Nez Perce

Nez Perce Extension FRTEP - 1862
Valdasue Steele

Northern Cheyenne

Northern Cheyenne Extension FRTEP - 1862
Kirk Denny
Chief Dull Knife College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

Omaha and Santee

Nebraska Indian Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Michael Oltrogge

Pine Ridge

Pine Ridge Extension FRTEP - 1862
Shawn Burke
Oglala Lakota College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Thomas Shortbull

Rocky Boy

Stone Child College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Melody Henry

Rosebud

Rosebud Extension FRTEP - 1862 Sinte Gleska University FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Lionel Bordeaux

Saginaw Chippewa

Saginaw Chippewa Tribal College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

San Carlos Apache

San Carlos Extension FRTEP - 1862
Sabrina Tuttle

Seminole Tribe

Seminole Extension FRTEP - 1862
Michael Bond

Sisseton Wahpeton

Sisseton Wahpeton College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Diana Canku

Spirit Lake

Cankdeska Cikana Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

Standing Rock

Sitting Bull College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

Tanana Chiefs Conference

Tanana Chiefs Conference Extension FRTEP - 1862
Heidi Rader

Tohono O'odham

Tohono O'odham Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

Turtle Mountain

Turtle Mountain Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
James Davis

Warm Springs

Warm Springs Extension FRTEP - 1862
Fara Ann Brummer

White Earth

White Earth Tribal and Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Deborah McArthur

Wind River

Wind River Extension FRTEP - 1862
Justina Russell
Wind River Tribal College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges

Winnebago

Little Priest Trial College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Helene Lincoln

Zuni

Zuni Extension FRTEP - 1862
Lee Watts
Ilisagvik College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Ilisagvik College
Institute of American Indian Arts FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Robert Martin
Northwest Indian College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Southwestern Indian Polytechnic Institute FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Sherry Allison
Red Crow Community College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges United Tribes Technical College FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
David Gipp
Haskell Indian Nations University FALCON - 1994 - Tribal Colleges
Chris Redman

USA

Michigan Cooperative Extension State Extension Office
Larry Dyer